Skip To Main Content

UPPER SCHOOL AWARDS CEREMONY 2024 - MAY 1, 2024

 

ART AWARDS 2024

Cheer Award: Madison Taylor

Dance Award: Amina Frankfort

Visual Arts Award:
Junior: Ella Szalkowski
Senior: Carter Leonard 

Instrumental Award: RJ Cohen

Vocal Music Awards: Dylan Osowski

Technical Theatre: Carter Leonard, Diana Desroches

Stage Management Award: Kate Spinelli

Theatre Ensemble Award: Gauri Prakash

Vision Award: Gray Young, James Sennewald

Beacon Award: Lauren Desroches 

Rising Star: Nancy Le, Jennesy Morones

Artist for Others Award: Diana Desroches 

Fine Arts Honorable Mention: Emilie Denis, Nora Garvin, Caroline Phelps, Kaitlyn Pierce, Kendra Criner

Senior Overall Arts Award in Performing Arts: Madison Taylor, RJ Cohen

Senior Overall Arts Award in Visual Arts: Elizabeth Schutt


ATHLETIC AWARDS 2024

Three Sport Athlete Award: 

This award is presented to the students who have competed or who have been a part of a St. Francis Athletics team in all three seasons – fall, winter, and spring.

2024 recipients:
Davis Atkinson
Lindsay Blum
Toryus Brantley
Emerson Chapin
Sawyer Cohen
Catalina Diaz
Nicholas Evans
Isobella Greaves
Mason Johnston
Eshal Khan
John Laboy II
Khloe Lemons
Remmington Leschber
Gabriella Moar
Laila Muslih
Wilkin Pecore
Kamren Pierce
Jamar Thompson
Riley Williams

Athletics Excellence Award:

Male: Maddux El-Hakam
Female: Kate Spinelli


SCHOOLWIDE & ACADEMIC AWARDS 2024

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE AWARDS

Outstanding Freshman Award: Kamila Loya

Outstanding Sophomore Award: Jennesy Morones

JUNIOR AWARDS

Junior English Award: Eren Ozcelik

Junior History Award: Veronica Dowell

Junior Math Award: Riley Williams

Junior Science Award: Ella Benavides, Riley Williams

Junior World Languages Award: Azkah Habib

Outstanding Junior Award: Azkah Habib

SENIOR AWARDS

Citizenship Award: Madison Taylor

People for Others Award: Alexandra Ortiz

Spiritual Life Award: Anya Edelman

Leadership Award: Kate Spinelli

Lifer Award: The Lifer Award is presented to the graduate who has spent at least 12 years as a student at St. Francis.
Kate Spinelli, Diana Desroches, Lauren Desroches, Madison Taylor

St. Francis Award for Outstanding Graduate: Amina Frankfort


2024 NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY

2024 National Honor Society induction - new members of the St. Francis Episcopal School chapter of NHS:
Brooke Blum
Emerson Chapin

Emile Denis
Marc Dockery
Andres Garcia
Faith Leschber
Jonah Meyer
Jennesey Morones
Cayla Pavlik
Zaid Tripp
Riley Williams