A private Episcopal school for primary through high school students in Houston, Texas

Upper School Student Running

Athletics Calendar Grid

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 28
Mon, Mar 29
Tennis Tennis MS vs. Annunciation Orthodox School
Lee LeClear Tennis Center
Softball Softball MS 6/7 vs. MAGSA Belles 12U Softball Team (Away)
Memorial Ashford Girls Softball Association Fields (MAGSA)
Tue, Mar 30
Golf Golf US vs. Warrior Invitational Golf Tournament (Away)
River Plantation Golf Club
Tennis Tennis US vs. St. John's School (Away)
Pumpkin Park Tennis Courts
Lacrosse Lacrosse Girls MS 6/7 vs. River Oaks Baptist School (Away)
-
River Oaks Baptist School
Wed, Mar 31
Tennis Tennis MS vs. St. John's School (Away)
Rice University Tennis Facility
Golf Golf MS
Herman Park Golf Course
Baseball Baseball MS 7 vs. West Houston Thunder (Away)
Memorial Ashford Little League Fields
Softball Softball US vs. The John Cooper School (Away)
The John Cooper School
Softball Softball MS 6/7 vs. Grace School (Home)
Don Hicks Field
Lacrosse Lacrosse Girls MS 6/7 vs. Presbyterian School (Away)
-
Presbyterian Outdoor Ed. Campus
Lacrosse Lacrosse Girls MS 7/8 vs. Presbyterian School (Away)
-
Presbyterian Outdoor Ed. Campus
Thu, Apr 1
Golf Golf MS (Away)
Sharpstown Golf Course
Fri, Apr 2
Sat, Apr 3
Sun, Apr 4
Tue, Apr 6
Golf Golf US (Away)
Quail Valley Golf Club
Golf Golf MS vs. HJPC Championship
Herman Park Golf Course
Track field Track & Field US (Away)
Lutheran South Academy
Wed, Apr 7
Baseball Baseball Boys US vs. Houston Christian High School (Away)
Houston Christian High School
Thu, Apr 8
Golf Golf MS
River Pointe Golf Club
Tennis Tennis US vs. Emery Weiner School (Away)
Lee LeClear Tennis Center
Lacrosse Lacrosse Girls MS 6/7 vs. The Kinkaid School (Home)
-
Couper Turf Field
Softball Softball US vs. St. John's School (Away)
St. John's School
Softball Softball MS 6/7 vs. St. Anne Catholic School (Tomball) (Away)
St. Anne Catholic School (Tomball)
Lacrosse Lacrosse Girls MS 7/8 vs. The Kinkaid School (Home)
-
Couper Turf Field
Sat, Apr 10
Sun, Apr 11
Sat, Apr 17
Sun, Apr 25
Mon, Apr 26
Tue, Apr 27
Wed, Apr 28
Thu, Apr 29
Fri, Apr 30
Sat, May 1

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Admissions 2019–20
  • archive dnu
  • Homework Background
  • School Calendar
  • Test All
  • Test LS
  • Test MS
  • Test Rotation
  • 15 16 Faculty Birthdays
  • 15 16 Student Birthdays
  • 1516 Holiday and Early Release
  • 16 17 Hompage Highlights
  • 2015 Homepage Highlights
  • 2017-18 Homepage Highlights
  • Admissions
  • FSBirthdays
  • 1516ALL
  • All School 2019-20 Calendar
  • LS Calendar
  • Ls icon 25 LS—2019-20 Calendar
  • MS Calendar
  • Ms icon 25 MS—2019-20 Calendar
  • PS Calendar
  • Ps icon 25 PS—2019-20 Calendar
  • Uscalendardivisionicon US—2019-20 Calendar
  • Internal School Calendar